Listing Courtesy of: SWFMLS / Coldwell Banker Realty / Magdevys "Maggie" Rodriguez / Raymond Piedra
1809 Monroe Ave Lehigh Acres, FL 33972
Active (197 Days)
$375,000 (USD)
MLS #:
225077187
225077187
Taxes
$490(2024)
$490(2024)
Lot Size
0.5 acres
0.5 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2025
2025
Listed By
Magdevys "Maggie" Rodriguez, Coldwell Banker Realty
Raymond Piedra, Coldwell Banker Realty
Raymond Piedra, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
SWFMLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 2:37 AM GMT+0000
SWFMLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 2:37 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Attached
- Total: 2
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 2,123 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 04, 2026
Price Changed
$375,000
-6%
-$24,000
Apr 01, 2026
Price Changed
$399,000
-11%
-$51,000
Dec 12, 2025
Price Changed
$450,000
-5%
-$25,000
Oct 28, 2025
Listed
$475,000
-
-
Location
Description